69, Wharf Lane, B91 2LF
69 Wharf Lane is a 62 m² flat in Solihull. It sold for £170,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £170,000 1.5% -1.3% May 2010 £135,000 -3.0% -5.5% May 2006 £153,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Wharf Lane.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,741 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,742 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £170,000 £2,742 £170,000 £2,742 May 2010 £135,000 £2,177 £166,798 £2,690 May 2006 £153,000 £2,468 £121,147 £1,954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,360 per square metre (£275 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Wharf Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Wharf Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: