10, Craydene Road, DA8 2HR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£399,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £397,139)
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,990 per sqm (£371 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,120 per square metre (£359 and £475 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slade Green DA8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £387,000 and £512,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Slade Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.