32, Davis Crescent, DH7 9UP
32 Davis Crescent is a 89 m² terraced home in Langley Park. It sold for £145,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,629 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,682 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £145,000 £1,629 £149,679 £1,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langley Park are now selling for between £1,050 and £2,260 per square metre (£97 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.