Property data
Sale history
£153,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £154,872)
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,781 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,210 per square metre (£202 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L3-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £120,000 and £177,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.