6, Woodrush Way, RM6 5BL
6 Woodrush Way is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Chadwell Heath. It sold for £315,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,772 per square metre (£443 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,773 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £315,000 £4,773 £315,000 £4,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadwell Heath are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,570 per square metre (£401 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.