45, Mount Street, IP22 4QG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Jan 2025 (est. today's value: £407,106)
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,751 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Diss are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,570 per square metre (£251 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Diss IP22-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £404,000 and £532,000 (149 m² × typical £/sqm in Diss). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.