Property data
Sale history
£105,000 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £114,288)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,478 per sqm (£137 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £107,000 and £176,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.