20, Fraser Road, PL5 4PH
20 Fraser Road is a 89 m² detached home in Tamerton Foliot. It sold for £193,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £193,000 1.9% -1.0% Feb 2007 £137,000 8.8% 6.6% Oct 2003 £103,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Fraser Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,168 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,133 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £193,000 £2,169 £189,823 £2,133 Feb 2007 £137,000 £1,539 £213,539 £2,399 Oct 2003 £103,950 £1,168 £199,608 £2,243 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,823. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tamerton Foliot are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Fraser Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 20 Fraser Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.