36, Holmans, CM3 3EY
36 Holmans is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Boreham. It sold for £355,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £355,000 7.8% 4.9% Nov 2011 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,120 per square metre (£569 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,049 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £355,000 £6,121 £350,862 £6,049 Nov 2011 £125,000 £2,155 £215,496 £3,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,862. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boreham are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,210 per square metre (£383 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.