Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2025 £240,000 5.7% 2.0%
Aug 2017 £153,000 1.6% -0.6%
Jul 2002 £120,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Cameron Lane.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,231 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £240,000 £2,222 £240,931 £2,231
Aug 2017 £153,000 £1,417 £203,713 £1,886
Jul 2002 £120,995 £1,120 £251,585 £2,329

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balderton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,910 per square metre (£193 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Cameron Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Cameron Lane.

Photos for 14 Cameron Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.