5, Bluebell Road, CW4 7FX
5 Bluebell Road is a 89 m² detached home in Holmes Chapel. It sold for £421,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£421,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Bluebell Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,730 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,641 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £421,000 £4,730 £413,053 £4,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holmes Chapel are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,020 per square metre (£297 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Bluebell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Bluebell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.