9, Front Street, DL13 1BQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £179,950 Sep 2025 6.7% 3.8% £180,373 £60,000 Sep 2008 15.2% 12.8% £87,691 £18,000 Mar 2000 na na £63,330 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,697 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Westgate are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,370 per square metre (£144 and £220 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westgate DL13-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £165,000 and £251,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Westgate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Front Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/09/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Front Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).