Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2025 £570,000 3.9% 1.2%
Nov 2001 £227,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Drew Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,986 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,986 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £570,000 £3,986 £570,000 £3,986
Nov 2001 £227,500 £1,591 £636,923 £4,454

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £570,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,380 per square metre (£327 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £503,000 and £626,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Drew Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 4 Drew Close.

Photos for 4 Drew Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments: