11, Myddleton Street, B18 7PG
11 Myddleton Street is a 99 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £198,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£198,500 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,005 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,017 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £198,500 £2,005 £199,639 £2,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,639. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,630 per square metre (£191 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.