108, Alexandra Road, SS3 0GW
108 Alexandra Road is a 50 m² terraced home in Great Wakering. It sold for £285,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £285,000 5.1% 2.2% Nov 2012 £151,000 -0.5% -3.2% Dec 2006 £156,000 5.6% 3.1% Jan 2004 £133,000 12.5% 10.6% Sep 1995 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,700 per square metre (£530 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,737 per square metre (£533 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £285,000 £5,700 £286,833 £5,737 Nov 2012 £151,000 £3,020 £289,885 £5,798 Dec 2006 £156,000 £3,120 £301,694 £6,034 Jan 2004 £133,000 £2,660 £292,874 £5,857 Sep 1995 £50,000 £1,000 £274,824 £5,496 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Wakering are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,380 per square metre (£332 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/03/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for 108 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.