Property data
Sale history
£350,000 on Sep 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Hookfield.

Floorplan 80
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,159 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £350,000 £4,167 £349,358 £4,159

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,420 per square metre (£331 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 80 Hookfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Hookfield.

Photos for 80 Hookfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2023 HW/HSE/23/00183
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
80 Hookfield Harlow Essex
Description:
Construction of a single storey rear extension

Planning ref:
October 2021 HW/HSE/21/00244
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
80 Hookfield Harlow Essex
Description:
Erection of garden shed
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.