93, Griffiths Road, RM19 1AR
93 Griffiths Road is a 44 m² flat in Purfleet. It sold for £180,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £180,000 3.6% 0.8% Nov 2011 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,090 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,091 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £180,000 £4,091 £180,000 £4,091 Nov 2011 £110,000 £2,500 £159,105 £3,616 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,470 per square metre (£314 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 93 Griffiths Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Griffiths Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: