47, Lindal Crescent, EN2 7RP
47 Lindal Crescent is a 101 m² terraced home in Enfield Chase. It sold for £615,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £615,000 7.1% 4.2% Mar 2012 £242,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Lindal Crescent.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,089 per square metre (£566 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,041 per square metre (£561 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £615,000 £6,089 £610,143 £6,041 Mar 2012 £242,000 £2,396 £411,885 £4,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £610,143. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enfield Chase are now selling for between £5,370 and £6,750 per square metre (£498 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £542,000 and £682,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Lindal Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Lindal Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: