5, Crescent Road, HD4 7HG
5 Crescent Road is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Netherton. It sold for £253,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£253,000 on Oct 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Crescent Road.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,953 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,953 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £253,000 £3,953 £253,000 £3,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherton are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,160 per square metre (£210 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Crescent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Crescent Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.