6, Over Lane, DE56 0HW
6 Over Lane is a 102 m² terraced home in Kilburn. It sold for £203,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £203,000 4.2% 1.3% Jun 2010 £108,000 7.9% 5.6% Jan 2001 £52,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Over Lane.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,990 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,012 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £203,000 £1,990 £205,265 £2,012 Jun 2010 £108,000 £1,059 £203,767 £1,998 Jan 2001 £52,500 £515 £198,675 £1,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kilburn are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,500 per square metre (£245 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Over Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Over Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 AVA/2017/1265
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Over Lane Belper Derbyshir
- Description:
- Vehicular access and hardstanding to front
- Summary:
- 24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area