7, Fraser Close, SS15 6SU
7 Fraser Close is a 78 m² terraced home in Laindon. It sold for £320,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,102 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,103 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £320,000 £4,103 £320,000 £4,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Laindon are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,630 per square metre (£342 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.