10, Pippin Close, GL4 5YT
10 Pippin Close is a 58 m² terraced home in Abbeymead. It sold for £210,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £210,000 6.2% 3.6% Jan 1998 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Pippin Close.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,620 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,621 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £210,000 £3,621 £210,000 £3,621 Jan 1998 £40,000 £690 £195,492 £3,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Pippin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Pippin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D