25, Limestone Road, LA9 5FQ
25 Limestone Road is a 96 m² detached home in Kendal. It sold for £350,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Aug 2022
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,645 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,783 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £350,000 £3,646 £363,186 £3,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kendal are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,730 per square metre (£259 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 16 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.