11, Wilkinson Croft, MK46 4FR
11 Wilkinson Croft is a 137 m² detached home in Lavendon. It sold for £569,995 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£569,995 on Mar 2023
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,160 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,962 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £569,995 £4,161 £542,812 £3,962 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £542,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lavendon are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,690 per square metre (£340 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £503,000 and £643,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.