7, Songhurst Meadow, RH14 0FY
7 Songhurst Meadow is a 136 m² semi-detached home in Loxwood. It sold for £645,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£645,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Songhurst Meadow.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,742 per square metre (£441 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,916 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £645,000 £4,743 £668,569 £4,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £668,569. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loxwood are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,360 per square metre (£391 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £573,000 and £729,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 7 Songhurst Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2021. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Songhurst Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.