14, Worsfold Drive, SP11 9UX
14 Worsfold Drive is a 95 m² detached home in Ludgershall. It sold for £370,500 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£370,500 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,900 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,911 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £370,500 £3,900 £371,509 £3,911 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,509. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ludgershall are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,920 per square metre (£271 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.