11, Walcups Lane, PE32 2HR
11 Walcups Lane is a 65 m² detached home in Sporle. It sold for £290,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Walcups Lane.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,461 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,431 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £290,000 £4,462 £288,046 £4,431 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sporle are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,720 per square metre (£250 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Walcups Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Walcups Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, wood logs.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F