33, Trostrey, NP44 7JD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Oct 2024 (est. today's value: £210,855)
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,307 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Coed Eva are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,880 per square metre (£193 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coed Eva NP44-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £189,000 and £262,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Coed Eva). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.