3, Ladyburn Way, NE65 9RJ
3 Ladyburn Way is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Hadston. It sold for £92,500 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£92,500 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,321 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,348 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £92,500 £1,321 £94,381 £1,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,381. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- ND196791
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 3 Ladyburn Way, Hadston, Morpeth
- Owner
-
HH NO. 1 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09123811)
Proprietor address: 169 Union Street, London SE1 0LL
Price paid on title: £146,360
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Feb 2019
- Title number
- ND211091
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 3 Ladyburn Way, Hadston, Morpeth
- Owner
-
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06573772)
Proprietor address: 6 Wellington Place, Fourth Floor, Leeds LS1 4AP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Jul 2022
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Heylo Housing Registered Provider Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 10 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.