Property data
Sale history
£360,000 on Dec 2024
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,329 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2024 £360,000 £3,158 £379,526 £3,329

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glascote are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,180 per square metre (£195 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.