65, Mary Street, CF36 3YN
65 Mary Street is a 117 m² flat in Porthcawl. It sold for £100,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Jun 2024
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £854 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £868 per square metre (£81 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £100,000 £855 £101,580 £868 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,960 per square metre (£266 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 65 Mary Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Mary Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929