Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£639,000 Oct 2024 7.4% 4.5% £649,722
£255,000 Dec 2011 0.7% -2.3% £505,884
£247,000 Jan 2007 12.3% 10.3% £517,935
£67,000 Oct 1995 na na £503,514
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,317 per sqm (£401 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Hale are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,450 per square metre (£367 and £506 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hale WA15-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £586,000 and £807,000 (148 m² × typical £/sqm in Hale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Grove Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 35 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Grove Lane.

Photos for 7 Grove Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2018 92988/HHA/17
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
7 Grove Lane Hale
Description:
Erection of first floor side extension and conversion of garage including external alterations.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.

Summary:
13 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC: