51, Brookside Crescent, EN6 4QP
51 Brookside Crescent is a 119 m² detached home in Cuffley. It sold for £650,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,462 per square metre (£507 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,330 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £650,000 £5,462 £634,281 £5,330 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £634,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cuffley are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,630 per square metre (£466 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £597,000 and £789,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Summary:
- 09 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.