Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Apr 2024 7.4% 4.9% £296,874
£42,000 Oct 1995 na na £236,032
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,808 per sqm (£632 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,670 and £9,080 per square metre (£619 and £843 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ealing Broadway W5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £313,000 and £427,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Ealing Broadway). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 186 Connell Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2009) of 186 Connell Crescent.

Photos for 186 Connell Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2025 251629HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
186 Connell Crescent Ealing
Description:
Formation of vehicle crossover; and alteration to front boundary treatment
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area