63, Arundells Way, TA3 5QT
63 Arundells Way is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Creech St Michael. It sold for £295,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,241 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,306 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £295,000 £3,242 £300,827 £3,306 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Creech St Michael are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.