Flat 1 5, Eardley Crescent, SW5 9JS
Flat 1 5 Eardley Crescent is a 118 m² flat in Earls Court. It sold for £1,333,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£1,333,000 on May 2024
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,296 per square metre (£1,049 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,945 per square metre (£1,017 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £1,333,000 £11,297 £1,291,531 £10,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,291,531. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earls Court are now selling for between £9,380 and £12,560 per square metre (£871 and £1,166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £1,107,000 and £1,482,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 PP/21/01597
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Flat 1, 5 Eardley Crescent, LONDON,
- Description:
- Construction of mansard roof extension with three dormer windows to front elevation, two dormer windows to rear elevation and two skylights within mansard roof and internal alterations to second floor.
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 PP/21/00551
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Flat 1, 5 Eardley Crescent, LONDON,
- Description:
- Construction of mansard roof extension***WITHDRAWN***
- Summary:
- 27 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied