97, New Heys Way, BL2 4AG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£243,000 on Dec 2024 (est. today's value: £248,454)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,240 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,650 per square metre (£256 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton BL2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £207,000 and £274,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Bolton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 New Heys Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 97 New Heys Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.