12, Monkhams Drive, IP25 6PE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£276,000 on Dec 2024 (est. today's value: £281,365)
- Internal area
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,415 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watton IP25-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Monkhams Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 2,034 square metres (21,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 195 sqm (2,099 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.