80, Oakridge, CF14 9BX
80 Oakridge is a 42 m² semi-detached home in Thornhill. It sold for £175,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £175,000 6.2% 2.3% Mar 2018 £117,000 -0.6% -2.8% Jan 2008 £124,950 3.6% 1.4% Jun 2004 £109,950 28.5% 26.8% May 2002 £65,000 14.3% 12.1% Aug 2000 £51,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Oakridge.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,117 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £175,000 £4,167 £172,908 £4,117 Mar 2018 £117,000 £2,786 £155,425 £3,701 Jan 2008 £124,950 £2,975 £221,978 £5,285 Jun 2004 £109,950 £2,618 £237,739 £5,660 May 2002 £65,000 £1,548 £197,560 £4,704 Aug 2000 £51,500 £1,226 £193,529 £4,608 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,908. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornhill are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,400 per square metre (£337 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Oakridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 80 Oakridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: