1, Jeffreys Drive, CH49 2NJ
1 Jeffreys Drive is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Greasby. It sold for £220,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,894 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,060 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £220,000 £2,895 £232,530 £3,060 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,530. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greasby are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,460 per square metre (£245 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Jeffreys Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2012. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Jeffreys Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.