27, Sheppard Drive, LE2 2GP
27 Sheppard Drive is a 138 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £545,500 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£545,500 on May 2024
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,952 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,897 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £545,500 £3,953 £537,845 £3,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.