72, Chalfont Drive, NG8 3LT
72 Chalfont Drive is a 114 m² property in Nottingham. It sold for £380,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Apr 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Chalfont Drive.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £380,000 £3,333 £387,053 £3,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,280 per square metre (£232 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Chalfont Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Chalfont Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.