Property data
Sale history
£129,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £129,000)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,653 per sqm (£154 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,130 per square metre (£132 and £197 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS11-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 30, Woodlea Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 30 Woodlea Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Woodlea Street.

Photos for 30 Woodlea Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area