31, Rivington Close, PR8 4DP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£115,500 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £115,500)
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,221 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,840 per square metre (£183 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR8-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £103,000 and £148,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 20 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.