113, Nelson Way, DN34 5UJ
113 Nelson Way is a 79 m² detached home in Grimsby. It sold for £177,500 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £177,500 * 3.1% 0.3% Apr 2006 £97,000 5.4% 3.3% Nov 2003 £85,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113, Nelson Way.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,246 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,247 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £177,500 £2,247 £177,500 £2,247 Apr 2006 £97,000 £1,228 £155,978 £1,974 Nov 2003 £85,500 £1,082 £166,978 £2,114 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,110 per square metre (£136 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HS211392
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 113 Nelson Way, Grimsby
- Owner
-
PETER WARD HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01758094)
Proprietor address: Unit A, Annie Reed Court, Annie Reed Road, Beverley HU17 0LF
Price paid on title: £177,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Nov 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Nelson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Nelson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above