49, Prospect Vale, CH45 6TG
49 Prospect Vale is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Wallasey. It sold for £205,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,029 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,220 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £205,000 £2,030 £224,252 £2,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,252. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,570 per square metre (£169 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 13 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.