49, Kings Field, NE68 7PA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £307,500 Jan 2025 2.8% 0.0% £310,050 £216,500 Jul 2012 4.6% 2.0% £318,524 £149,995 Jun 2004 na na £222,524 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,203 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Seahouses are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,710 per square metre (£226 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seahouses NE68-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £234,000 and £356,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Seahouses). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- ND138218
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 49 Kings Field, Seahouses
- Owner
-
BRV PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 12224715)
Proprietor address: 127 Featherstone Grove, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE3 5RF, The Greenhouse, Greencroft Industrial Park, Stanley DH9 7XN
Price paid on title: £307,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Jul 2020
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Kings Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/02/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2017) of 49 Kings Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.