46, Rodbourne Road, B17 0PN
46 Rodbourne Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Harborne. It sold for £295,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Oct 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Rodbourne Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,352 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,352 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £295,000 £3,352 £295,000 £3,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,030 per square metre (£261 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WM190627
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 46 Rodbourne Road, Birmingham
- Owner
-
BASAVA LTD
(Company reference number: 13937246)
Proprietor address: 21 Hartopp Road, Sutton Coldfield, B74 2RE
Price paid on title: £295,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Nov 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Rodbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2024) for 46 Rodbourne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.