19, Mendip Crescent, SS0 0HL
19 Mendip Crescent is a 79 m² terraced home in Westcliff-On-Sea. It sold for £272,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £272,000 5.6% 2.8% Sep 2005 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Mendip Crescent.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,443 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,443 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £272,000 £3,443 £272,000 £3,443 Sep 2005 £90,000 £1,139 £200,083 £2,533 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,650 per square metre (£334 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Mendip Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Mendip Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.