67, Cotswold Road, SS0 8AA
67 Cotswold Road is a 63 m² flat in Westcliff-On-Sea. It sold for £195,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £195,000 2.4% -0.4% Nov 2007 £128,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,095 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,203 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £195,000 £3,095 £201,806 £3,203 Nov 2007 £128,000 £2,032 £193,913 £3,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,806. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,880 per square metre (£299 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67 Cotswold Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2014) for 67 Cotswold Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: